From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
|
|
|
|
|
|
French Market
|
|
|
|
|
Ursulines Street
|
|
|
|
|
Dumaine Street
|
|
|
|
|
Toulouse Street
|
|
|
|
|
Bienville Street
|
|
|
|
|
Canal Street
|
|
|
|
|
Route 3 to Convention Center (closed)
|
|
|
|
|
Harrah's Casino
|
|
|
|
|
Peters Street
|
|
|
|
|
Magazine/Decatur
|
|
|
|
|
Camp/Chartres
|
|
|
|
|
St. Charles/Royal
|
|
|
|
|
Carondelet/Bourbon
|
|
|
|
|
Baronne/Dauphine
|
|
|
|
|
Route 49 to Elysian Fields (closed)
|
|
|
|
|
Rampart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poydras Street
|
|
|
|
|
Hyatt Regency
|
|
|
|
|
Julia Street
|
|
|
|
|
Union Passenger Terminal (UPT)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Normal routing (closed)
|
|
|
|
|
French Market
|
|
|
|
|
Ursulines Street
|
|
|
|
|
Dumaine Street
|
|
|
|
|
Toulouse Street
|
|
|
|
|
Bienville Street
|
|
|
|
|
Canal Street
|
|
|
|
|
to depot via Canal St
|
|
|
|
|
Poydras Street
|
|
|
|
|
Julia Street
|
|
|
|
|
John Churchill Chase
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This is a route-map template for the Riverfront Streetcar Line, a New Orleans heritage streetcar line.